Results

View results from the 2020 Santos Tour Down Under below.

Points 2020 Jersey

Ziptrak® Sprint Jersey


1
PHILIPSEN, Jasper (UAE Team Emirates)
(BEL)
63

2
IMPEY, Daryl (Israel Start-Up Nation)
(RSA)
48

3
EWAN, Caleb (Lotto Soudal)
(AUS)
47

4
BENNETT, Sam (Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
(IRL)
42

5
GREIPEL, Andre (Israel Start-Up Nation)
(GER)
38

6
PORTE, Richie (Trek - Segafredo)
(AUS)
29

7
ULISSI, Diego (UAE Team Emirates)
(ITA)
28

8
NIZZOLO, Giacomo (NTT Pro Cycling Team)
(ITA)
24

9
BASKA, Erik (BORA - hansgrohe)
(SVK)
21

10
DENNIS, Rohan (Team Ineos)
(AUS)
20

11
YATES, Simon (Team BikeExchange)
(GBR)
19

12
HALVORSEN, Kristoffer (EF Pro Cycling)
(NOR)
19

13
FELLINE, Fabio (Astana Pro Team)
(ITA)
18

14
POWER, Rob (Team Sunweb)
(AUS)
18

15
MORKOV, Michael (Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
(DEN)
18

16
GESCHKE, Simon (CCC Team)
(GER)
17

17
DAINESE, Alberto (Team Sunweb)
(ITA)
17

18
VAN BAARLE, Dylan (Team Ineos)
(NED)
16

19
HOLMES, Matthew (Lotto Soudal)
(GBR)
15

20
BENNETT, George (Team Jumbo Visma)
(NZL)
15

21
HAAS, Nathan (Cofidis)
(AUS)
15

22
ARMIRAIL, Bruno (Groupama-FDJ)
(FRA)
15

23
SARREAU, Marc (Groupama-FDJ)
(FRA)
15

24
CONSONNI, Simone (Cofidis)
(ITA)
14

25
STORER, Michael (Team Sunweb)
(AUS)
13

26
BOARO, Manuele (Astana Pro Team)
(ITA)
13

27
WELSFORD, Sam (UniSA-Australia)
(AUS)
12

28
VIVIANI, Elia (Cofidis)
(ITA)
12

29
PEDERSEN, Mads (Trek - Segafredo)
(DEN)
10

30
VENDRAME, Andrea (Ag2R La Mondiale)
(ITA)
10

31
LAAS, Martin (BORA - hansgrohe)
(EST)
10

32
ROOSEN, Timo (Team Jumbo Visma)
(NED)
9

33
BOVIN, Guillaume (Israel Start-Up Nation)
(CAN)
8

34
SANCHEZ GIL, Luis Leon (Astana Pro Team)
(ESP)
8

35
SCOTSON, Miles (Groupama-FDJ)
(AUS)
7

36
HAMILTON, Lucas (Team BikeExchange)
(AUS)
6

37
DRIZNERS, Jarrad (UniSA-Australia)
(AUS)
5

38
GOLDSTEIN, Omer (Israel Start-Up Nation)
(ISR)
5

39
BOUCHARD, Geoffrey (Ag2R La Mondiale)
(Ag2R La Mondiale )
5

40
MARCATO, Marco (UAE Team Emirates)
(ITA)
3

41
SUNDERLAND, Dylan (NTT Pro Cycling Team)
(AUS)
3

42
MCCARTHY, Jay (BORA - hansgrohe)
(AUS)
3

43
JENNER, Samuel (UniSA-Australia)
(AUS)
3

44
LAWLESS, Christopher (Team Ineos)
(GBR)
3

45
LAENGEN, Vegard Stake (UAE Team Emirates)
(NOR)
2

46
ZABEL, Rick (Israel Start-Up Nation)
(GER)
2
Mountain 2020 Jersey

Subaru King of the Mountain


1
ROSSKOPF, Joseph (CCC Team)
(USA)
51

2
PORTE, Richie (Trek - Segafredo)
(AUS)
38

3
ARMIRAIL, Bruno (Groupama-FDJ)
(FRA)
18

4
HOLMES, Matthew (Lotto Soudal)
(GBR)
16

5
BOARO, Manuele (Astana Pro Team)
(ITA)
14

6
YATES, Simon (Team BikeExchange)
(GBR)
12

7
JENNER, Samuel (UniSA-Australia)
(AUS)
10

8
SUNDERLAND, Dylan (NTT Pro Cycling Team)
(AUS)
9

9
IMPEY, Daryl (Israel Start-Up Nation)
(RSA)
8

10
BENNETT, George (Team Jumbo Visma)
(NZL)
8

11
HAMILTON, Lucas (Team BikeExchange)
(AUS)
6

12
POWER, Rob (Team Sunweb)
(AUS)
6

13
STORER, Michael (Team Sunweb)
(AUS)
6

14
DRIZNERS, Jarrad (UniSA-Australia)
(AUS)
5

15
JORGE, Arcas (Movistar Team)
(ESP)
4

16
GOLDSTEIN, Omer (Israel Start-Up Nation)
(ISR)
4

17
NOVAK, Domen (Bahrain - McLaren)
(SLO)
4

18
ULISSI, Diego (UAE Team Emirates)
(ITA)
2

19
DENNIS, Rohan (Team Ineos)
(AUS)
2

20
VAN BAARLE, Dylan (Team Ineos)
(NED)
2

21
PICCOLI, James (Israel Start-Up Nation)
(CAN)
2
Young 2020 Jersey

University of South Australia Young Rider Jersey


1
SIVAKOV, Pavel (Team Ineos)
(RUS)
20:38:13

2
BUITRAGO SANCHEZ, Santiago (Bahrain - McLaren)
(COL)
00:15

3
DRIZNERS, Jarrad (UniSA-Australia)
(AUS)
00:31

4
STORK, Florian (Team Sunweb)
(GER)
00:34

5
STORER, Michael (Team Sunweb)
(AUS)
03:02

6
LOPEZ PEREZ, Juan Pedro (Trek - Segafredo)
(ESP)
05:51

7
BATISTELLA, Samuele (NTT Pro Cycling Team)
(ITA)
06:21

8
HOLLMANN, Juri (Movistar Team)
(GER)
08:18

9
ALMEIDA, Joao Pedro (Deceuninck - Quick-Step)
(POR)
09:41

10
RUTSCH, Jonas (EF Pro Cycling)
(GER)
11:30

11
PHILIPSEN, Jasper (UAE Team Emirates)
(BEL)
12:34

12
KANTER, Max (Team Sunweb)
(GER)
13:56

13
BJERG, Mikkel (UAE Team Emirates)
(DEN)
15:48

14
JENNER, Samuel (UniSA-Australia)
(AUS)
18:59

15
SCHELLING, Ide (BORA - hansgrohe)
(NED)
21:34

16
RIES, Michael (Trek - Segafredo)
(LUX)
25:35

17
DAINESE, Alberto (Team Sunweb)
(ITA)
28:31

18
SCOTT, Cameron (UniSA-Australia)
(AUS)
28:34

19
WHITE, Nick (UniSA-Australia)
(AUS)
33:50
Placeholder

Wilson Parking Winning Team


1
Team Ineos (GBR)
61:53:19

2
Team BikeExchange (AUS)
00:25

3
Team Sunweb (GER)
01:19

4
Astana Pro Team (KAZ)
01:30

5
Bahrain - McLaren (BRN)
01:32

6
UAE Team Emirates (UAE)
01:36

7
Deceuninck - Quick-Step (BEL)
01:50

8
NTT Pro Cycling Team (RSA)
02:52

9
Ag2R La Mondiale (FRA)
03:38

10
CCC Team (POL)
05:11

11
Israel Start-Up Nation (ISR)
05:39

12
Team Jumbo Visma (NED)
05:45

13
EF Pro Cycling (USA)
07:18

14
Movistar Team (ESP)
08:09

15
Trek - Segafredo (USA)
09:28

16
Groupama-FDJ (FRA)
11:22

17
Lotto Soudal (BEL)
14:12

18
Cofidis (FRA)
21:38

19
BORA - hansgrohe (GER)
23:05

20
UniSA-Australia (AUS)
42:08

 

The Santos Tour Down Under is part of the UCI World Tour

UCI World Tour